GIDLE/GIDEL Print

GIDLE/GIDEL:  Also see PLAWNO.

Alternate names: Gidzielice, Gidżle. Gidle is a village at 50°57′N 19°28′E / 50.95°N 19.467°E / 50.95; 19.467 in Radomsko County, Łódź Voivodeship, in central Poland and the seat of the administrative district called Gmina Gidle approximately 8 mi south of Radomsko and 58 mi south of the regional capital Łódź. In 2007 the village had a population of 1,540.

Last Updated on Thursday, 11 February 2010 12:28