PRELOG Print

Alternate name: Prelak. 46°20' N 16°37' E, 47.3 miles NE of Zagreb

Cemetery was established in 19th century and still exists. Bodies were exhumed after 1945. Jewish Community belonged to the nearby J.C. in Cakovec. Jewish Population: 1947-3; 1994-0. Source: Srdjan Matic, MD, 40 West 95th Street, Apt. 1-B, New York, NY 10025. (212) 222-7783.[1999]

Last Updated on Sunday, 17 January 2010 23:04